Beauty ABC - J wie Jojobaöl

Das Beauty ABC hat den Buchstaben J erreicht. Ein schwieriger Buchstabe, bei dem mir nichts so richtig einfallen will. Also geht es heute um Jojobaöl...

The beauty abc has reached the letter j. A difficult letter. I have no really good idea for this letter. So today it is all about jojoba oil...


jojoba oil

jojoba oil by helloyve

Was ist Jojobaöl?

Jojobaöl wird aus den Samen des Jojobastrauchs gewonnen. Seine Farbe ist goldgelb. Es wird als Basis für viele Beautyprodukte verwendet.

What is jojoba oil?

Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. It has a golden yellow colour. It is the base of many beauty products.

Wie ist seine Wirkung?

Es reguliert den Feuchtigkeitshaushalt der Haut, macht die Haut glatt und geschmeidig, festigt das Bindegewebe und beugt der Faltenbildung vor. Es ist also kein Wunder, dass man es in zahllosen Beautyprodukten, wie z.B. Handcreme, Duschgel, Lippenpflegeprodukten, Augen Make Up Entfernen usw findet.

What are its effects?

It regulates the moisture balance of the skin, makes the skin smooth und supple, strengthens the connective tissue and prevents wrinkles. So it is no wonder that you can find it in countless beauty products, like for example hand cream, shower gel, lip care products, eye make up remover and so on.


0 Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen

 

The Author

The Author

Follow by Email

Follow me on GFC